Cabinas Dona Alicia
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located 10 minutes by car from the exposed Playa Espadilla Sur, Cabinas Dona Alicia Quepos hotel offers air-conditioned rooms 2.5 km from the Orozco Art Gallery. This comfortable inn also provides Wi-Fi available in the rooms.
The centre of Quepos can be reached within a 5-minute walk, and natural attractions like La Selvita Park are 2.8 km away. The Cabinas Dona Alicia is within a few blocks of Manuel Antonio National Park. This hotel is 15 minutes by car from the Holis Spa and Wellness Center. Guests will find Parada Quepos bus stop next to the property, 250 metres away.
The rooms at this Quepos hotel include an air conditioner, as well as media facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. There is also a private bathroom.
Located near Cabinas Dona Alicia hotel, the restaurant Soda Sanchez offers a Central American menu.
- Local attractions
- The Captain's Booty568 km
- Cementerio Viejo337 km
- Testigos de Jehova184 km
- Canopy Safari175 km
- Plaza Quepos219 km
- La Culebra Waterfall569 km
- Manuel Antonio Nature Park & Wildlife Refuge1102 km
- El O'scars Galleria567 km
- Airports
- Aeropuerto La Managua6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Cabinas Dona Alicia hotel?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Cabinas Dona Alicia hotel to the city centre. - ✈
Which airport is the closest one to the Cabinas Dona Alicia hotel?
Distance from Aeropuerto La Managua airport to the Cabinas Dona Alicia hotel is 5 km. - 🚗
Where can we park our vehicle while staying at Cabinas Dona Alicia hotel?
Guests of Cabinas Dona Alicia hotel can use a car park. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the Cabinas Dona Alicia hotel?
Guests of the Cabinas Dona Alicia hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the Quepos inn?
The Quepos inn guests must check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Quepos hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the Quepos hotel is $50.